Contract-Free Bell Cell Phones - New, Used, & Refurbished
Home Select Your Phone Select Your Battery, Accessories FAQ Warranty How to buy View Cart Blog

Specifications: Bell Mobility LG Xenon

Also known As: LG GR500, LG Zenon

  • Touchscreen
  • Full QUERTY to email and IM
  • Convenient Bluetooth available
  • Easy music storage with memory slot
  • Convenient 2+ Megapixel Camera

Links & Resources
Specifications
Overview
Technology GSM 850/900/1800/1900 MHz
UMTS 850/1900 MHz
Sim Card Yes
World Phone Yes
Operating System No
Processor No
Internal Flash Memory 80 MB
RAM No
ROM No
GPS A-GPS

Device Size & Weight
Design Type Slider
Multi-Use Smart Phone / PDA No
Colours Black, Blue
Dimensions (H x W D) 10.6 x 5.4 x 1.6 cm
Weight 108 grams
Rugged Design No
Antenna Type Internal

Display / Screen
Screen Technology LCD (TFT)
Colours 262k
Resolution 240 x 400 pixels
Size 2.8 inches
Secondary Screen No
Sensors Proximity, Motion / Accelerometer

Navigation and Input Output Type
Navigation Type Touchscreen
Illuminated Keypad Yes
Voicemail Key Yes
Voice Commands Yes
Keypad / Touchscreen Lock No
External Volume Control Yes
External Media Playback Controls No

Call Management
Phone Book Capacity 500 entries
Multiple Numbers Per Contact Yes
Photo Caller ID Yes
Voice Activated Dialing Yes

Web / Email / Messaging
Web Browsing Type WAP 2.0, HTML
Browser -
Javascript Yes
Flash No
Email Yes
Messaging Services SMS, EMS, MMS, IM (AIM, Yahoo, ICQ)
Push-to-talk No

Connectivity
USB Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth Profiles A2DP, AVRCP, BPP, DUN, OPP/FTP, HFP, HSP
NFC Unknown
WiFi No
DLNA Support Unknown
WiMax Encryption -
ECML / Digital Wallet No
Data Tethering Compatibility Yes
Java Applications Yes
Brew Applications No
Expansion Slots Yes
Expansion Slot Info MicroSD (up to 16 GB)
PC Synchronization Yes
TV-out No
UMA Support No
PictBridge No

Camera
Built-In Yes
Additional Camera Info Brightness control, Effects, Multi-shot, Night mode,

Self-timer, White balance

Resolution 2+ megapixels
Zoom 2x digital
Flash LED
Video Capture Yes
Video Recording Yes
Video Recording Formats 3GP / 3GPP, MPEG-4
Video Recording Parameters QVGA (320 x 240 pixels)
Secondary Camera No
Secondary Camera Details -

Power & Battery
Type Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion), 950 mAh
Talk Time Up to:
240 minutes (2G)
Unknown (3G)
Standby Time Up to:
264 hours (2G)
Unknown (3G)
Removable Battery Yes
Battery Yes

Audio & Video

es

Audio Playback Yes
Audio  Formats MP3, AAC+, AAC, WMA
Radio No
Video Playback Yes
Video Playback Formats 3GP / 3GPP, MPEG-4
Mobile TV No
Streaming Video No
External Speakers No
Headset Jack 2.5mm
Custom Ringtones Truetone / MP3
Downloadable Ringtones Yes
Vibration Alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Haptic Feedback Vibration Unknown

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

*(required)

Cellarama.com is not affiliated with Bell Canada or Bell Mobility.
Copyright © 2003-2009 Cellarama.com Inc. - All rights reserved.