Contract-Free Bell Cell Phones - New, Used, & Refurbished
Home Select Your Phone Select Your Battery, Accessories FAQ Warranty How to buy View Cart Blog

Specifications: Bell Mobility Motorola Atrix 4G

Also known As: Motorola Etna, Motorola Olympus MB860

  • Full Touchscreen, email and IM
  • Wireless Convenience in Bluetooth® Stereo
  • Support Android Operating System
  • Convenient 5+ Megapixel Camera

Links & Resources
Specifications
Overview
Technology GSM 850/900/1800/1900 MHz
UMTS 850/1900/2100 MHz
Sim Card Yes
World Phone Yes
Operating System Android 2.2 Froyo
Processor Qualcomm Tegra Dual-Core 1 GHz
Internal Flash Memory 16 GB
RAM 1024 MB
ROM Unknown
GPS A-GPS

Device Size & Weight
Design Type Bar
Multi-Use Smart Phone / PDA Yes
Colours Black
Dimensions (H x W D) 11.8 x 6.4 x 1.1 cm
Weight 136 grams
Rugged Design No
Antenna Type Internal

Display / Screen
Screen Technology LCD (TFT)
Colours 16.7 million
Resolution 540 x 960 pixels
Size 4 inches
Secondary Screen No
Sensors Ambient Light, Proximity, Motion / Accelerometer, Gyroscope

Navigation and Input Output Type
Navigation Type Touchscreen
Illuminated Keypad No
Voicemail Key Yes
Voice Commands No
Keypad / Touchscreen Lock Yes
External Volume Control Yes
External Media Playback Controls No

Call Management
Phone Book Capacity Depends on system memory
Multiple Numbers Per Contact Email address, Other fields
Photo Caller ID Yes
Voice Activated Dialing Yes

Web / Email / Messaging
Web Browsing Type HTML
Browser Google Android
Javascript Yes
Flash Yes
Email Yes
Messaging Services SMS, MMS, IM
Push-to-talk No

Connectivity
USB Micro-USB 2.0
Bluetooth 2.1
Bluetooth Profiles A2DP
NFC No
WiFi 802.11 b/g/n
DLNA Support Yes
WiMax Encryption -
ECML / Digital Wallet No
Data Tethering Compatibility No
Java Applications No
Brew Applications No
Expansion Slots Yes
Expansion Slot Info MicroSD (up to 32 GB)
PC Synchronization Yes
TV-out Yes
UMA Support No
PictBridge No

Camera
Built-In Yes
Additional Camera Info Auto focus, Geotagging, Night mode, Macro
Resolution 5+ megapixels
Zoom Yes
Flash Dual LED
Video Capture Yes
Video Recording Yes
Video Recording Formats H.264 / AVC, MPEG-4
Video Recording Parameters HD (1280 x 720 pixels), 30 fps
Secondary Camera Yes
Secondary Camera Details VGA

Power & Battery
Type Lithium Polymer (Li-Pol), 1930 mAh
Talk Time Up to:
525 minutes (2G)
540 minutes (3G)
Standby Time Up to:
264 hours (2G)
250 hours (3G)
Removable Battery Yes
Battery Yes

Audio & Video
Audio Playback Yes
Audio  Formats MP3, eAAC, AAC+, AAC, AMR-WB, WMA
Radio No
Video Playback Yes
Video Playback Formats H.264 / AVC, MPEG-4, WMV, XviD
Mobile TV No
Streaming Video Yes
External Speakers No
Headset Jack 3.5mm
Custom Ringtones Truetone / MP3
Downloadable Ringtones Yes
Vibration Alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Haptic Feedback Vibration Yes

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

*(required)

Cellarama.com is not affiliated with Bell Canada or Bell Mobility.
Copyright © 2003-2009 Cellarama.com Inc. - All rights reserved.