Contract-Free Bell Cell Phones - New, Used, & Refurbished
Home Select Your Phone Select Your Battery, Accessories FAQ Warranty How to buy View Cart Blog

Specifications: Bell Mobility Samsung M300

Also known As: Samsung SPH-M300

  • CDMA, AMPS, email and IM
  • Convenient Bluetooth & Speakerphone
  • 128 x 160 display ,GPS
  • Convenient VGA (640 x 480) Camera

Links & Resources
Specifications
Overview
Technology CDMA 800/1900 MHz
AMPS
Sim Card No
World Phone No
Operating System No
Processor No
Internal Flash Memory 4 MB
RAM No
ROM No
GPS A-GPS

Device Size & Weight
Design Type Flip
Multi-Use Smart Phone / PDA No
Colours Dark Silver, Glossy Black, Red
Dimensions (H x W D) 9.2 x 4.8 x 1.8 cm
Weight 85 grams
Rugged Design No
Antenna Type Internal

Display / Screen
Screen Technology LCD (TFT)
Colours 65k
Resolution 128 x 160 pixels
Size Unknown
Secondary Screen Color LCD, 65k
Sensors No

Navigation and Input Output Type
Navigation Type D-pad
Illuminated Keypad Yes
Predictive Text Entry T9
Voice Commands No
Keypad / Touchscreen Lock Yes
External Volume Control Yes
External Media Playback Controls No

Call Management
Phone Book Capacity 300 entries
Multiple Numbers Per Contact Yes
Photo Caller ID Yes
Voice Activated Dialing Yes

Web / Email / Messaging
Web Browsing Type WAP 2.0
Browser -
Javascript No
Flash No
Email Yes
Messaging Services SMS, EMS, MMS, IM
Push-to-talk No

Connectivity
USB Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth Profiles DUN, OPP/FTP, HFP, HSP
NFC Unknown
WiFi No
Mobile Hotspot No
WiMax Encryption -
DLNA Support Unknown
Data Tethering Compatibility Yes
Java Applications Yes
Brew Applications No
Expansion Slots No
Expansion Slot Info -
PC Synchronization Yes
TV-out No
UMA Support No
PictBridge Yes

Camera
Built-In Yes
Additional Camera Info Brightness control, Effects, Frames, Self-timer, White balance
Resolution VGA (640 x 480)
Zoom 4x digital
Flash No
Video Capture No
Video Recording No
Video Recording Formats -
Video Recording Parameters -
Secondary Camera No
Secondary Camera Details -

Power & Battery
Type Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion), 1000 mAh
Talk Time Up to 180 minutes
Standby Time Up to 154 hours
Removable Battery Yes
Battery Yes

Audio & Video
Audio Playback No
Audio Formats -
Radio No
Video Playback No
Video Playback Formats -
Mobile TV No
Streaming Video No
External Speakers No
Headset Jack Other / proprietary
Custom Ringtones Polyphonic
Downloadable Ringtones Yes
Vibration Alert Yes
Speakerphone Yes
Haptic Feedback Vibration Unknown

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

*(required)

Cellarama.com is not affiliated with Bell Canada or Bell Mobility.
Copyright © 2003-2009 Cellarama.com Inc. - All rights reserved.